Table of contents
    No headers

    Pema continued to emphasize the phrase "Appreciate the Presence of the Presentation of Being" with the group as the countdown contued toward the retreat.

    Scribes http://playasbeing.wik.is/PaB_Scribe_Project/2009/06

    The scribes for June were Caledonia Heron, Mickorod Renard, Genesis Zhangsun, Gaya Ethaniel, Arisia Vita, SophiaSharon Larnia, Eos Amaterasu, Corvuscorva Nightfire and Eliza Madrigal.

    June Guardians

    Hana Furlough, Nymf Hathaway and Yakuzza Lethecus joined the guardians in June for a total of 65. The full list of guardians, and their guardian times, at the end of the month was as follows:

     Adams Rubble        --    Sunday 7 am
     Adelene Dawner      --    Saturday 1 pm
     Antonia Braveheart
     Arabella Ella
     Arisia Vita
     Artemisia Svoboda
     Aurel Miles
     Aurora Kitaj
     Becka Finesmith
     Bertrum Quan
     Caledonia Heron     --    Monday 7 am
     Chiaiu Chiung
     Corvuscorva Nightfire
     Dakini Rhode        --    Friday 7 pm
     Delani Gabardini
     Doug Sosa
     Eliza Madrigal      --    Thursday 7 am
     Eos Amaterasu       --    Tuesday 7 pm
     Fael Illyar         --    Thursday 1 am
     Fefonz Quan         --    Wednesday 7 am
     Gaya Ethaniel       --    Monday 1 am
     Genesis Zhangsun    --    Wednesday 1 pm
     Geo Netizen
     Gina Broono
     Hana Furlough
     Lia Rikugun         --    Saturday 7 am
     Maxine Walden       --    Sunday 1 pm
     Mickorod Renard     --    Tuesday 1 pm
     Moon Fargis         --    Sunday 1 am
     Myna Maven
     Myoko Fhang
     Neela Blaisdale
     Nostrum Forder
     Nymf Hathaway
     Paradise Tennant
     Pema Pera           --    Saturday 7 pm
     Pia Iger
     Pila Mulligan
     Qt Core
     Quen Oh             --    Friday 7 am
     Quilty Bookmite
     Rajah Yalin
     Reverielarke Wirtanen
     Riddle Sideways     --    Tuesday 7 am
     Scáthach Rhiadra    --    Saturday 1 am
     Shilv Tigerauge
     Sky Szimmer
     Solobill Laville
     Sonic Moonites
     Sophia Placebo      --    Friday 1 pm
     SophiaSharon Larnia --    Wednesday 7 pm
     Stevenaia Michinaga --    Sunday 7 pm
     Stim Morane         --    Monday 1 pm
     Storm Nordwind      --    Thursday 1 pm
     Strannik Zipper
     Susi Alcott
     Sylectra Darwin     --    Thursday 7 pm
     Tarmel Udimo        --    Wednesday 1 am
     Threedee Shepherd   --    Monday 7 pm
     Travieso Sella
     Trevor Berensohn
     Vertigo Ethaniel
     Wester Kiranov      --    Tuesday 1 am
     Wol Euler           --    Friday 1 am
     Yakuzza Lethecus


     

    Tag page (Edit tags)
    • No tags
    You must login to post a comment.
    Powered by MindTouch Core